RSSС employees were awarded
From November 30 to December 1, 2021, an international scientific conference was held at the French-Azerbaijani University (UFAZ). The conference, organized by the French-Azerbaijani University (UFAZ), was held in cooperation with the Azerbaijan State University of Oil and Industry, the Strasbourg University of France and the French Ministry of Higher Education, Research and Innovation.
At the conference, reports were made by the head of the "Geodynamics" department of the RSSC, doctor of philosophy in geology and mineralogy, associate professor Ilyas Kazimov, employees of the "Dynamics of earthquake sources" department of the RSSC Shabnam Khadidji, Lala Piriyeva and Gulnar Huseynzade, researchassistant of the " Engineering Geology and Seismic Microzoning" RSSC Afag Agazade, junior research assistant  of the “Macroseismic Research” department Farida Agakishiyeva and engineer of the “Macroseismic Research” department Gurbanzade Sarvat. Further, the employees of the RSSC were awarded certificates from the organizers of the event.